Cookies and Privacy

Personal Data Policy

  1. Which data does DR Sales collect about you? When you visit drsales.dk, we do not collect your information unless you have an account and login for our website. We only track you when you are signed in. DR Sales does not collect any further data about you other than the data you have submitted once you had an account set up you for www.drsales.dk (name and e-mail address).
    If you sign up for our e-mail newsletter, we will collect your name, e-mail address and the company you work for. If you buy a clip, a program or something else from DR Sales, we collect your name, your work address and other specific information that are necessary to complete a sale. Please note that this personal data regulation is only valid for DR Sales. On DR’s website, www.dr.dk, you will find the personal data regulation that applies there.

 

  1. How do we use your data? We use the collected data to track your activities on www.drsales.dk. Data are used to optimize the user experience of www.drsales.dk, along with enabling us to focus on which products to offer our clients. Following the general data protection act article 6, we are allowed to process your data if a) you have given your consent, signed up for the e-mail newsletter and/or accepted cookies, b) it is done to live up to an agreement with you, or c) we have a legitimate interest in improving and managing our services and your consent, and this interest overrules any potential disadvantages for you. If you withdraw your consent, our processing of your data will only continue if it is necessary to uphold an agreement with you or can be based on a balancing of interests.

 

  1. Who will have access to your data? Data which have been collected through your use of www.drsales.dk, will not be passed on to third parties. It is solely DR Sales who will have access to your data.

 

  1. How long do we store data? We store your data for as long as you use our services and storage is necessary to fulfill the purposes we have mentioned, or other legitimate purposes and obligations, such as being able to document our processing. If you wish to withdraw your consent, we will delete your data unless our processing can continue with a different basis of processing. Normally, we delete your data 6 months to 1 year at the latest after your purpose has ended. We have ensured an appropriate and high protection of your data and rights.

 

  1. Your Rights. You can gain insights to the data we process about you and demand to have the data corrected or deleted or limit our use of it. If you justly object against our processing, we can no longer process your data. In some cases, you can have the data you have provided us with given to you or sent to a third party. If you have given your consent to receiving the newsletter e-mail, you can recall it at any time via drsales@dr.dk.

 

  1. Contact and complaints. DR Sales is a part of DR, CVR-no. 62786515, Emil Holms Kanal 20, 0999 Copenhagen C. We are responsible for the processing of your data and you are always welcome to contact our data protection officer (DPO) via email: dpo-mail@dr.dk, via phone: +45 35 20 30 40 or by mail: DR, DR Byen, att.: Data Protection Officer, Emil Holms Kanal 20, 0999 Copenhagen C. You can file a complaint of our data processing to DR’s Data Protection Officer or og the Data Protection Office ‘Datatilsynet’, Borgergade 28, 5, 1300 Copenhagen K, dt@datatilsynet.dk.

 

  1. Our personal data policy can be altered but is always visible on our website. If we change our personal data policy, and it has significance for the processing of data about you, we will notify you.

 

Persondatapolitik

  1. Hvilke data indsamler DR Salg om dig? Besøger du www.drsales.dk, indsamler vi ikke dine oplysninger, med mindre du har en bruger og login til vores hjemmeside. Vi tracker derfor kun, når du er logget ind. DR Salg indsamler ikke yderligere data om dig, end de som du allerede har afgivet, da du blev tildelt en bruger profil til www.dk. (navn, e-mail).
    Tilmelder du dig vores nyhedsbrev, indsamler vi dit navn, e-mailadresse og virksomhed, som du arbejder for. Køber du klip, et program eller andet hos DR Sales, får vi bl.a. dit navn, arbejdsadresse og andre specifikke oplysninger, som er nødvendige for at færdiggøre et salg. Det bemærkes, at denne persondatapolitik kun gælder for DR Sales. På DR’s hjemmeside dr.dk finder du den persondatapolitik, som gør sig gældende der.

 

  1. Hvordan bruger vi dine data? Vi bruger de indsamlede data til at tracke din færden på drsales.dk. Data bruges til at optimere brugernes oplevelse af www.drsales.dk, samt at kunne fokusere hvilke produkter som vi tilbyder til vores kunder. Efter persondataforordningens artikel 6 må vi behandle dine data hvis a) du har samtykket hertil, tilmeldt dig vores nyhedsbrev og/eller accepteret cookies, b) det sker for at opfylde en aftale med dig, eller c) vi har en legitim interesse i at forbedre og administrere vores tjenester og dit samtykke mv., og denne interesse overstiger eventuelle ulemper for dig. Tilbagekalder du et samtykke, fortsætter vores behandling af dine data alene, hvis det er nødvendigt for at opfylde en aftale med dig, eller kan baseres på en interesseafvejning.

 

  1. Hvem får adgang til dine data? Data, som er blevet indhentet igennem din brug af drsales.dk, bliver ikke videregivet til en tredjepart. Det er udelukkende DR Sales, som har adgang til data.

 

  1. Hvor længe opbevarer vi data? Vi opbevarer dine data, så længe du bruger vores tjenester, og opbevaring er nødvendig for at opfylde de formål, vi har nævnt, eller andre legitime formål og forpligtelser som fx at kunne dokumentere vores behandling. Tilbagekalder du dit samtykke, sletter vi dine data, medmindre vores behandling kan fortsætte på et andet behandlingsgrundlag. Normalt sletter vi dine data senest ½ – 1 år efter, at formål er ophørt. Vi har sikret os en passende og høj beskyttelse af dine data og rettigheder.

 

  1. Dine rettigheder. Du kan få indsigt i de data, vi behandler om dig og kræve at få data berigtiget eller slettet, eller at vores brug heraf begrænses. Gør du med rette indsigelse mod vores behandling, må vi ikke længere behandle dine data. I nogle tilfælde kan du få data, du har givet os, udleveret eller sendt til en tredjepart. Har du givet os dit samtykke til at modtage vores nyhedsbrev, kan du til enhver tid tilbagekalde dette via drsales@dr.dk.

 

  1. Kontakt og klager. DR Sales er en del af DR, CVR-nr. 62786515, Emil Holms Kanal 20, 0999 København C. Vi er ansvarlige for behandlingen af dine data, og du er altid velkommen til at kontakte vores databeskyttelsesrådgiver (DPO) på e-mail: dpo-mail@dr.dk, på telefon: +45 35 20 30 40 eller ved brev: DR, DR Byen, att.: Databeskyttelsesrådgiver, Emil Holms Kanal 20, 0999 København C. Du kan klage over vores databehandling til DR’s Databeskyttelsesrådgiver, eller Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 5, 1300 København K, dt@datatilsynet.dk.

 

  1. Ændringer. Vores persondatapolitik kan ændres men altid ses på vores hjemmeside. Hvis vi ændrer vores persondatapolitik, og det har betydning for behandlingen af data om dig, vil vi orientere dig herom.

 

 

You can disable cookies by editing the cookie settings in your browser. Here are listed the most common browser with a direct link to the settings. Your experience of www.drsales.dk will not change, if you edit your cookie settings.

Change cookie settings for your browser:

GOOGLE Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?co=GENIE.Platform%3DDesktop&hl=en

Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Safari:

Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences

Opera: http://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/privacy/